KoiFortune Bonus

KoiFortune Bonus

Claim KoiFortune rewards and play with welcome gifts, reloads, free bets, and VIP perks.

Sign Up

KoiFortune bonuses are not built around one single welcome deal. The bonus page offers players several ways to get started, depending on whether they want casino games, Sweet Bonanza free spins, sports betting, live casino games, CAD reloads, USDT reloads, referral cashback, or VIP rebates.

The useful part is that the offers are split by play style. The tricky part is that each reward has its own minimum deposit, currency, wagering rule, and expiry date. A Koifortune bonus should always be checked before depositing, especially since the first casino deposit starts at $20, the Thursday reload starts at 20 CAD, and the crypto reload starts at 20 USDT.

Welcome Bonus

The welcome section gives new players more than one path. We like this setup because it does not force every player into the same casino-only start. A slot player, sports bettor, and live roulette fan can each choose a more suitable opening gift.

The main welcome options are:

Welcome RouteRewardKey Terms
Casino deposit100% first deposit bonus$20 minimum, x40 wagering, x10 cap
Slot gift200 Sweet Bonanza free spins20 spins per day for 10 days
Sports gift$10 freebetx8 wagering
Live casino gift$10 Lightning Roulette voucherx20 wagering

For Sports Betting

The sports offer is the Koifortune free bet worth $10. It carries x8 wagering and not the highest bonus sum, but it’s nevertheless interesting for exploring the betting section.

For Casino

The Koifortune casino bonus is a 100% first-deposit match with a $20 minimum deposit, x40 wagering, and a x10 cap. It is the quickest possible option for players to start with slots or other casino games.

The casino route also includes the Sweet Bonanza free-spin gift. With 200 spins released over 10 days, the reward gives players a couple of short bonus sessions instead of one full spin drop.

Casino Weekly Promotions

Weekly casino rewards are useful after the welcome package is finished. The main ongoing casino-style offers are the Thursday reload, crypto reload, referral cashback, and VIP Club rewards.

Thursday Reload Bonus

The Thursday reload provides 50% extra up to 100 CAD from a 20 CAD deposit. Wagering is x40.

This offer fits Canadian players who prefer fiat deposits and want a scheduled weekly reward. The key point is to deposit on the correct day and check the terms before confirming the payment.

Crypto Reload Bonus

The crypto reload gives 10% extra up to 75 USDT per claim. The minimum deposit is 20 USDT, wagering is x50, and the offer can be used up to 5 times daily.

This reward has a higher claim frequency than the Thursday reload, but the wagering requirements are higher. That makes it better for players who already planned to use USDT, rather than for players choosing crypto solely because the offer is available.

Refer a Friend Bonus

The referral offer gives 50% of an invited friend’s cashback for 3 months. To use it, the player must verify the account by phone and email, share the referral link, and wait for the qualifying invited activity.

The reward comes with a x15 rollover requirement and 5-day validity. It is not a simple reload, but it can be useful for players who actually have active friends to invite.

VIP Cashback and Rebates

The VIP Club adds long-term value through cashback, rebates, exclusive bonuses, and level perks. Cashback is credited every Monday based on net losses, with monthly rebates, which can turn into weekly rebates for those reaching Gold and Platinum status.

Betting Weekly Promotions

KoiFortune does not currently list a separate weekly promotion made only for sports betting. The sportsbook still has welcome-related value through the sports freebet, but that reward is not a weekly reload or recurring betting offer.

We’ll update this section if KoiFortune adds a regular sports cashback, reload bonus, odds boost, freebet drop, or another weekly sportsbook promotion.

Bonus Codes

Koifortune promotions are not mainly built around public bonus codes. The main rewards are usually handled through the promotions area, cashier, referral page, or VIP Club.

That means players should focus on the offer page and payment step rather than searching for a code first. The important rewards are the welcome deposit match, Sweet Bonanza free spins, sports freebet, Lightning Roulette voucher, crypto reload, Thursday reload, referral cashback, and VIP benefits.

No Deposit Bonus

There is no regular no-deposit welcome offer shown as the main starting reward. The bonus setup focuses on deposit rewards, gift choices, reloads, referrals, and VIP prizes.

The closest no-deposit-style reward is the VIP rebate. Rebates are credited as no-deposit bonuses monthly or weekly for Gold and Platinum players.

Loyalty Program

The VIP Club has six levels: Rookie, Regular, Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Platinum. Progress is based on wagering volume, while rewards include cashback, rebates, exclusive bonuses, and level perks.

The level structure is:

VIP levelWager volume fromCasino cashbackLive cashbackSport cashbackRebateWagering
Rookie010%5%5%0.05%x5
Regular20010%5%5%0.10%x4
Bronze5,00011%6%6%0.15%x3
Silver25,00012%7%7%0.20%x2
Gold100,00015%8%8%0.22%x1
Platinum300,00016%10%10%0.25%x0

Levels are reviewed monthly using current wagering and the two highest months from the past four months.

General Bonus Terms

A Koifortune bonus can look simple at first, but the real value depends on the rules behind it. Before claiming any reward, players should check who can use it, how long it stays active, what wagering applies, and whether there are limits on bets, winnings, games, markets, or payment methods.

Main rules to review:

The safest approach is to open the selected promotion, check the currency, max bet, cap, validity, and wagering first, and only then deposit or start playing.

Frequently Asked Questions

Back to top